Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3737,688
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5765,950
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1296,916
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1115,662
ZhengzhouChina 10,1116,283
ZhijiangChina 10,9726,818
ZagrebCroatia 9,8486,119
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4885,896
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8276,728
ZahedanIran 12,5487,798
ZanjanIran 11,7007,271
ZacatecasMexico 2,5091,559
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4475,871
ZinderNiger 12,3747,690
ZhobPakistan 12,2487,611
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7217,283
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7227,284
ZamoscPoland 9,6355,988
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2545,750
ZigalovoRussia 8,7865,460
ZiganskRussia 7,1574,447
ZyryankaRussia 6,1043,793
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3855,832
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3855,832
ZanzibarTanzania 16,0599,979
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8416,737
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2566,373
ZitomirUkraine 9,8456,118
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1046,279
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9996,214
Zion Park, UtahUsa 831516
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5581,589
ZambeziZambia 15,6829,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -