Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2596,996
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4537,117
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2516,991
YaoundeCameroon 13,3978,325
YokoCameroon 13,3148,274
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7022,922
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8161,750
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1781,354
YanjiChina 8,4985,281
YichangChina 10,5936,583
YinchuanChina 10,2036,340
YiningChina 10,6366,609
YariguiesColombia 5,9503,698
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4633,395
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3613,332
YazdIran 12,2787,629
YakushimaJapan 9,3095,784
YamagataJapan 8,0725,016
YamaguchiJapan 8,9825,582
YokkaichiJapan 8,5605,319
YokohamaJapan 8,3025,159
YonagoJapan 8,7605,443
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3096,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1906,332
YeMyanmar 12,7887,947
YolaNigeria 13,0068,082
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1995,717
YurimaguasPeru 6,8024,227
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5135,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3864,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4607,121
Yakima, WaUsa 1,007626
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,7281,696
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,271790
York, PaUsa 3,8992,423
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5712,219
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 897558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -