Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3087,648
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2099,451
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8267,349
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9036,775
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
WoomeraAustralia 12,9318,036
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7517,924
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5332,817
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5702,218
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5431,581
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,7201,690
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5052,178
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4211,504
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1191,317
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9843,718
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,7652,340
WajimaJapan 8,3745,204
WakamatsuJapan 8,1525,066
WakayamaJapan 8,7105,413
WakkanaiJapan 7,5444,688
WajirKenya 15,2829,496
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,6019,695
WindhoekNamibia 15,8149,827
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5086,530
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4596,499
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5606,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7706,693
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5126,532
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4816,513
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6406,612
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5196,536
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5306,543
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7216,662
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4396,487
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5556,559
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5006,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2146,969
WintonNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5126,532
WarsawPoland 9,4195,853
WroclawPoland 9,3825,830
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8955,527
Wad MedaniSudan 13,7058,517
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,8587,990
WauSudan 14,1138,770
WaddingtonUk 8,4775,268
Waco, TxUsa 2,3891,485
Wake IslandUsa 7,0614,388
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9541,214
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2141,376
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5172,186
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 994618
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Warren, OhUsa 3,5472,204
Warren, PaUsa 3,6982,298
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7291,696
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9222,437
Washington, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Washington, InUsa 3,0721,909
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9331,823
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2621,406
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8731,786
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4132,121
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7122,306
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0941,923
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0771,912
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4621,530
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5632,214
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9822,475
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1242,563
West Point, GaUsa 3,4082,118
West Point, NyUsa 4,1272,564
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1421,952
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1911,361
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,187738
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9772,471
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9742,470
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5202,187
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8812,412
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9181,192
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9822,475
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0232,500
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9852,476
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9011,802
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5172,185
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4621,530
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 537334
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5381,577
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7232,314
Winslow, AzUsa 1,082673
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6902,293
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7972,359
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4722,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -