Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5046,527
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7496,058
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6736,011
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8816,140
ViennaAustria 9,6325,986
VitebskBelarus 9,3665,820
VassourasBrazil 10,5776,573
VicosaBrazil 10,5296,543
VitoriaBrazil 10,7056,652
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2906,394
VarnaBulgaria 10,5436,551
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7582,335
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,289801
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9351,203
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9621,219
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,229764
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,201746
ValdiviaChile 9,9616,190
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0076,218
VallenarChile 9,1815,705
ValparaisoChile 9,4785,890
VanguardiaColombia 6,1823,841
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1244,427
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5975,342
VestervigDenmark 8,5455,310
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4483,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2803,281
VilsandiEstonia 8,8355,490
VaasaFinland 8,3775,206
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8804,275
VeravalIndia 13,3738,310
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3018,266
ValentiaIreland 8,0905,027
VeniceItaly 9,7236,042
VeronaItaly 9,6686,008
VicenzaItaly 9,6826,017
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0316,234
ViterboItaly 9,9916,209
VolterraItaly 9,8486,119
VientianeLaos 12,2537,614
VarenaLithuania 9,3215,792
VilniusLithuania 9,2995,779
VeracruzMexico 3,2682,031
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8085,473
VaernesNorway 8,0454,999
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1275,050
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8194,859
VillarricaParaguay 9,8456,118
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2346,359
VanavaraRussia 8,3875,212
VasileviciRussia 9,6666,007
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2605,755
VerhojanskRussia 6,7454,192
ViljujskRussia 7,4264,615
VitimRussia 8,1035,035
Vize IslandRussia 6,9354,309
VladivostokRussia 8,3275,175
VolgogradRussia 10,3306,419
VologdaRussia 9,1145,663
VoronezRussia 9,9306,170
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8833,034
VytegraRussia 8,8815,518
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,33910,153
ValenciaSpain 9,5935,961
ValladolidSpain 9,1695,698
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8935,526
VisbySweden 8,8045,471
VanTurkey 11,4307,103
ValleyUk 8,2815,146
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9446,179
Vacaville, CaUsa 8956
Valdez, AkUsa 3,1001,926
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9371,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 892555
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2271,384
Vevay, InUsa 3,2412,014
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9151,811
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7171,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -