Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4917,141
UaupesBrazil 7,0174,360
UbatubaBrazil 10,5396,549
UberabaBrazil 10,0506,245
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6341,637
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4736,508
UpernavikGreenland 5,2653,272
UummannaqGreenland 5,3773,341
UdineItaly 9,7096,034
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3886,455
UenoJapan 8,6035,346
UnzendakeJapan 9,1685,697
UrakawaJapan 7,6604,760
UshibukaJapan 9,2245,732
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2155,105
UwajimaJapan 8,9695,573
UkmergeLithuania 9,2255,733
UtenaLithuania 9,2235,731
UlaangomMongolia 9,7236,042
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3285,797
UlgiiMongolia 9,8776,138
UliastaiMongolia 9,7576,063
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8136,098
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2055,720
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7865,460
UfaRussia 9,7476,057
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1054,415
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9515,562
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8823,655
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7535,439
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7313,562
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0954,409
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7113,549
Umm BeninSudan 13,8628,614
UmeňSweden 8,2655,136
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3427,669
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2897,636
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4367,728
UrfaTurkey 11,4817,134
UsakTurkey 11,0536,868
Uman’Ukraine 10,0376,237
UzgorodUkraine 9,8096,096
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6732,283
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3802,101
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3302,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -