Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1597,556
TiranaAlbania 10,4326,483
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3637,061
TebessaAlgeria 10,4256,478
TimimounAlgeria 10,4856,515
TindoufAlgeria 10,0386,238
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5176,536
TrelewArgentina 10,6736,633
TucumanArgentina 9,3215,792
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4817,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4807,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1956,957
TibooburraAustralia 12,4047,708
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3717,066
TshaneBotswana 16,31210,136
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6465,994
TarauacaBrazil 7,3854,589
TauaBrazil 9,7136,036
TefeBrazil 7,4774,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4376,486
TeresinaBrazil 9,4415,867
TiriosBrazil 7,7974,845
TorresBrazil 10,6026,588
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8065,472
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8276,106
TriunfoBrazil 10,0386,238
TucuruiBrazil 8,7515,438
TuriacuBrazil 8,9845,582
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9452,451
Terrace, BcCanada 1,9321,200
Teslin, YtCanada 2,6121,623
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4361,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5981,614
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7251,694
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4962,173
Tofino, BcCanada 1,303810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6472,267
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6282,255
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7922,356
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0591,901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0333,128
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9006,152
TaiyuanChina 9,9296,170
TaoyuanChina 10,3946,459
TengchongChina 11,8387,356
TønderDenmark 8,7285,424
TylstrupDenmark 8,5695,325
TystofteDenmark 8,7935,464
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3833,345
TahrirEgypt 11,9257,410
TantaEgypt 11,9227,408
TallinEstonia 8,8085,473
TartuEstonia 8,9675,572
TampereFinland 8,5815,333
TurkuFinland 8,6385,368
ToulonFrance 9,6345,987
ToulouseFrance 9,3545,813
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,2553,887
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3474,565
TchibanGabon 13,9028,639
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1056,900
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0905,649
TamaleGhana 12,0057,460
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6386,611
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9116,780
TimehriGuyana 7,2994,536
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3452,700
TelaHonduras 4,1982,608
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5099,016
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5099,016
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1728,185
TabrizIran 11,5187,157
TeheranIran 11,8397,357
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9237,409
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4096,468
TarvisioItaly 9,6846,018
TermoliItaly 10,1656,317
TorinoItaly 9,5545,937
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5355,925
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4276,480
TrevicoItaly 10,2656,379
TrevisoItaly 9,7026,029
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7686,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5485,933
TabouIvory Coast 11,8627,371
TadotsuJapan 8,8095,474
TakadaJapan 8,2965,156
TakamatsuJapan 8,7855,459
TakayamaJapan 8,4305,239
TanegashimaJapan 9,2615,755
TatenoJapan 8,2275,113
TateyamaJapan 8,3165,167
TokushimaJapan 8,7655,447
TokyoJapan 8,2785,144
TomakomaiJapan 7,7184,796
TottoriJapan 8,6925,401
ToyamaJapan 8,3975,218
ToyookaJapan 8,6475,373
TsuJapan 8,5785,331
TsurugaJapan 8,5505,313
TsuyamaJapan 8,7375,429
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2966,398
TripoliLebanon 11,6917,265
TobrukLibya 11,5377,169
TripoliLibya 10,9446,801
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0835,644
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,70411,001
TolanaroMadagascar 18,29011,366
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,95311,156
ThyoloMalawi 16,77210,422
TawauMalaysia 12,2617,619
TessalitMali 11,2787,008
TimbuktuMali 11,2646,999
TombMali 11,2697,003
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4826,513
TacubayaMexico 3,0241,879
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9051,805
TarialanMongolia 9,3865,832
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6125,973
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6045,968
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7126,035
TangierMorocco 9,5635,943
TarfayaMorocco 9,6666,006
TazaMorocco 9,8056,093
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3227,657
TaungooMyanmar 12,5307,786
ThandweMyanmar 12,6917,886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9736,197
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,489
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5237,161
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7976,709
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5616,563
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5906,580
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6946,645
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2797,009
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1126,905
TahouaNiger 12,0197,469
TillaberyNiger 11,8017,333
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1055,658
TromsoNorway 7,6774,771
TrondheimNorway 8,0344,992
ThumraitOman 13,8558,610
TacnaPeru 8,2445,123
TarapotoPeru 6,8364,248
TrujilloPeru 6,7814,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1586,934
TorunPoland 9,2565,752
TimisoaraRomania 10,0566,249
TambovRussia 9,8396,114
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1636,937
TaraRussia 9,3885,834
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4795,269
TermezRussia 11,6277,225
TernejRussia 7,9024,910
TobolskRussia 9,3205,792
TomskRussia 9,2385,741
Tot’MaRussia 9,0785,641
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8605,506
TuapseRussia 10,7396,673
TuraRussia 8,0885,026
TurukhanskRussia 8,2235,110
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2058,206
TortosaSpain 9,5385,927
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3218,899
TokerSudan 13,4448,355
TartousSyria 11,6477,238
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3746,446
TaboraTanzania 15,6119,701
TakThailand 12,5627,806
TrangThailand 13,3718,309
TabligboTogo 12,4137,714
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9868,691
TunisTunisia 10,4126,470
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3667,063
TireeUk 7,9274,926
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2905,151
TernopilUkraine 9,8286,107
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5576,560
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4612,151
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,3312,070
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3202,063
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5732,220
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8452,389
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9622,462
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3452,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2931,425
Temple, TxUsa 2,4021,492
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0301,883
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1821,978
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3642,091
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5441,581
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Tooele, UtUsa 928577
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3301,448
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9112,430
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6251,010
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1302,567
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,201746
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3541,463
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1741,973
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7111,685
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1566,933
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -