Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7137,279
ShkoderAlbania 10,3486,430
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2296,357
SaltaArgentina 9,1385,679
San AntonioArgentina 10,4836,514
San LuisArgentina 9,7836,079
San RafaelArgentina 9,7726,072
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1836,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4585,877
SarmientoArgentina 10,6736,632
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9497,425
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9427,421
SalzburgAustria 9,5395,928
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1856,951
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3867,075
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2667,001
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5624,699
SaveBenin 12,3747,689
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7265,422
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1336,297
SalvadorBrazil 10,3586,437
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3416,426
SantaremBrazil 8,2345,117
SantosBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2156,348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5126,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1496,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4486,493
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1365,677
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6346,608
S„o PauloBrazil 10,4216,475
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2036,340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6214,736
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0416,239
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2256,354
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3256,416
SobralBrazil 9,5605,941
SoureBrazil 8,6415,369
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7096,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6506,618
SurubimBrazil 10,2476,368
SadovoBulgaria 10,5496,556
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5476,554
SofiaBulgaria 10,4426,489
SiemreapCambodia 12,5747,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1743,215
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,608999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6872,912
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8841,171
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2572,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6712,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0261,259
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2442,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5382,820
Scott, SkCanada 1,9481,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5902,852
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8853,036
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5992,236
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7161,688
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7831,730
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0471,272
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9481,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1683,211
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8212,996
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8281,136
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8231,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1123,177
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3875,833
SalCape Verde 9,6796,015
SantiagoChile 9,5445,931
SewellChile 9,6135,974
ShanghaiChina 9,8946,149
ShantouChina 10,8466,740
ShenyangChina 8,9525,563
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8923,040
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6133,488
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9093,050
SibenikCroatia 10,0416,240
SplitCroatia 10,0856,267
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9135,539
StudsgŚrdDenmark 8,6285,362
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4063,359
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5013,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3923,351
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4973,416
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4863,409
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3533,326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3583,329
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6023,481
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4733,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3613,332
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3033,295
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4963,415
San GabrielEcuador 6,1383,814
SalloumEgypt 11,6227,222
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8677,374
SohagEgypt 12,3847,695
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2457,609
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2182,621
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7357,292
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0535,004
StrasbourgFrance 9,2395,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0384,995
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7354,806
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8796,760
SchleswigGermany 8,7905,462
StuttgartGermany 9,2895,772
SamosGreece 11,0686,878
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8506,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1846,950
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4223,369
SiguiriGuinea 11,1936,956
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1672,589
SzegedHungary 9,9676,193
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7366,050
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6894,157
SagarIndia 12,8327,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8467,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8106,717
SemnanIran 11,8647,373
ShahroudIran 11,7787,319
ShirazIran 12,5307,786
ShannonIreland 8,1045,036
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6646,006
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2356,360
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5196,537
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7456,055
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9786,200
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4806,512
SigonellaItaly 10,5926,582
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9297,413
SagaJapan 9,1285,672
SaigoJapan 8,7075,410
SakaiJapan 8,7595,443
SakataJapan 8,0655,012
SapporoJapan 7,7074,789
SaseboJapan 9,1755,701
SendaiJapan 8,0324,991
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9725,575
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0345,614
ShinjoJapan 8,0434,998
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7215,419
ShirakawaJapan 8,1525,066
ShizuokaJapan 8,4245,235
SumotoJapan 8,7225,420
SuttsuJapan 7,7984,846
SuwaJapan 8,3755,205
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 9,1125,662
SavannakhetLaos 12,2437,608
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1185,666
SiluteLithuania 9,1225,668
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4456,490
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,31810,762
SalimaMalawi 16,51910,265
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1227,533
SibuMalaysia 12,8968,013
SanMali 11,3937,080
SegouMali 11,2857,013
SikassoMali 11,4787,133
St. BrandonMauritius 17,65310,970
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5772,223
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6836,017
SainshandMongolia 9,4385,865
SafiMorocco 9,6085,970
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7626,066
SittweMyanmar 12,6097,836
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7206,661
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2635,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8324,246
SaiqOman 13,2678,244
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9268,654
SurOman 13,3238,279
SialkotPakistan 12,0247,472
SibbiPakistan 12,4707,749
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8656,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6834,774
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2286,977
SandomierzPoland 9,5885,958
SniezkaPoland 9,3745,825
SuwalkiPoland 9,2875,771
SzczecinPoland 9,0845,645
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2685,760
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1495,064
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8363,626
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,14511,276
Satu MareRomania 9,9136,160
SibiuRomania 10,1546,310
SulinaRomania 10,3986,461
SadrinskRussia 9,5825,955
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8795,518
SalekhardRussia 8,4085,225
SaratovRussia 10,0366,236
SejmcanRussia 6,1153,800
SelagoncyRussia 7,5014,661
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7744,209
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0194,983
SmolenskRussia 9,4595,878
SociRussia 10,8086,716
SortovalaRussia 8,7075,410
SuntarRussia 7,6974,783
SurgutRussia 8,9285,548
SverdlovskRussia 9,5095,909
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9575,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1133,799
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3108,271
SeychellesSeychelles 16,34510,157
SingaporeSingapore 13,5818,439
SliacSlovakia 9,6996,027
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0435,620
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0225,606
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1795,704
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1935,713
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0805,642
SevilleSpain 9,4325,861
SennarSudan 13,7988,574
ShambatSudan 13,5368,411
ShendiSudan 13,4678,369
StenseleSweden 8,0715,015
StockholmSweden 8,6355,366
StorlienSweden 8,0945,030
SundsvallSweden 8,3175,168
SantisSwitzerland 9,4315,861
SongeaTanzania 16,29910,129
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2237,595
SongkhlaThailand 13,3338,285
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7187,903
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2598,239
SurinThailand 12,4657,746
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0357,478
SokodeTogo 12,1977,579
SfaxTunisia 10,6266,603
SousseTunisia 10,5246,540
SamsunTurkey 10,9786,822
SiirtTurkey 11,4647,124
SivasTurkey 11,1596,934
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7627,309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4445,247
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8284,864
SarataUkraine 10,3056,404
SarnyUkraine 9,6796,015
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5656,565
SumyUkraine 9,9266,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0128,086
SaltoUruguay 10,1766,323
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12779
Safford, AzUsa 1,234767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2252,625
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8902,417
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7861,731
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4781,540
Salem, InUsa 3,1571,962
Salem, OrUsa 813505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 964599
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1171,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3831,481
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 721448
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 316197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 456283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 348216
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6022,239
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2522,021
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7762,346
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8751,165
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1571,962
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,111690
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,093680
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3081,434
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,266787
Selma, AlUsa 3,2702,032
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2092,615
Seymour, InUsa 3,1571,962
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2622,027
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,512939
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6511,647
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2681,409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2551,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0981,925
Southport, NcUsa 3,9852,477
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8541,774
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5832,226
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4861,545
Spokane, WaUsa 1,182734
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6711,660
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8331,760
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5491,584
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0872,540
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4991,553
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7871,732
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9251,817
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1272,564
State College, PaUsa 3,8112,368
State University, MsUsa 3,0561,899
State University, NmUsa 1,535954
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7662,340
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,378857
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Stockton, CaUsa 10565
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3661,470
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2532,643
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5501,585
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8312,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 953592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5571,589
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2921,424
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9172,434
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3737,067
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9993,728
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4163,987
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1864,466
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8616,128
SocotraYemen 14,4148,957
SenangaZambia 15,8909,874
SerenjeZambia 16,18110,055
SeshekeZambia 16,0739,988
SolweziZambia 15,8199,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -