Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9176,162
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8826,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9026,153
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1816,948
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2605,754
RosarioArgentina 10,1066,280
RichmondAustralia 11,9587,431
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3297,040
RecifeBrazil 10,3316,420
RemansoBrazil 9,8196,101
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7534,818
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6536,620
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3626,439
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6776,014
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7491,087
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0031,245
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0001,243
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,520945
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1662,589
RuoqiangChina 10,9386,797
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5563,452
RandersDenmark 8,6385,368
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3173,304
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4053,359
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3294,555
RumipambaEcuador 6,2143,862
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1737,565
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3307,662
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1067,523
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9254,925
RostockGermany 8,9185,542
RhodesGreece 11,2426,986
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8904,282
ReykhólarIceland 6,6944,160
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7724,208
RamsarIran 11,6997,270
RashtIran 11,6437,235
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2665,137
RadicofaniItaly 9,9366,174
Resia PassItaly 9,5285,921
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8716,134
RivoltoItaly 9,7106,034
Rolle PassItaly 9,6265,981
RomeItaly 10,0566,249
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0586,250
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7426,054
RumoiJapan 7,6334,743
RigaLatvia 9,0385,616
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1675,696
RodriguesMauritius 17,94311,150
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3325,799
RabatMorocco 9,6395,990
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7497,922
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,7379,779
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9126,781
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1316,917
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4726,508
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5026,526
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4847,136
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5356,547
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3636,440
RivasNicaragua 4,6572,894
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6617,868
RebolyRussia 8,4895,275
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4146,471
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9938,074
RagaSudan 13,9118,644
RashadSudan 13,8558,610
RenkSudan 13,9468,666
RumbekSudan 14,2908,880
RanongThailand 13,2198,214
Roi EtThailand 12,3517,675
RizeTurkey 11,0986,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5257,162
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2316,358
RomnyUkraine 9,9086,157
RovnoUkraine 9,7366,050
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9828,067
RochaUruguay 10,6586,623
Racine, WiUsa 2,9731,847
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8552,395
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7601,094
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7591,093
Reading, PaUsa 3,9812,474
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 282175
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,378856
Redding, CaUsa 321199
Redlands, CaUsa 630392
Reno, NevadaUsa 308192
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0461,893
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9322,443
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9322,443
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7112,306
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5971,614
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7922,356
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3051,433
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Rockville, InUsa 3,0571,900
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3791,478
Rome, GaUsa 3,3732,096
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4631,531
Roseburg, OrUsa 601373
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6831,046
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0062,489
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7181,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -