Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6684,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4278,343
ParanaArgentina 10,0356,236
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0976,274
PehuajoArgentina 10,2716,383
PergaminoArgentina 10,1976,337
PigeArgentina 10,3816,451
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8056,093
PosadasArgentina 10,0026,215
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6385,989
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5325,923
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5266,541
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8908,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0645,011
ParakouBenin 12,2807,631
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2716,383
ParacatuBrazil 9,9536,185
ParanaBrazil 9,5405,928
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4186,474
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7876,082
ParintinsBrazil 8,0785,020
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3935,837
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3276,417
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0806,264
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7986,088
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1376,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3296,419
PeixeBrazil 9,4465,870
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9406,177
PicosBrazil 9,6946,024
PiraiBrazil 10,5756,571
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6846,018
PompeuBrazil 10,2476,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6535,998
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3955,217
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2766,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9574,944
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5436,552
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3465,808
PosseBrazil 9,7726,073
PlevenBulgaria 10,4116,470
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5416,550
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6627,869
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1021,306
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Penticton, BcCanada 1,336830
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7962,359
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7242,314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9431,829
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,317818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1453,197
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,505935
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3531,462
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1591,342
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8091,124
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9531,213
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1781,354
ParronChile 9,6135,974
Puerto AysenChile 10,4846,515
Puerto MonttChile 10,1136,284
Punta ArenasChile 11,2326,980
PingbianChina 10,4166,473
PeralesColombia 6,0393,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5344,060
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8483,013
PragueCzech Republic 9,3775,827
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3603,331
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4313,375
PoloDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3563,328
PichilingueEcuador 6,1573,826
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0803,778
PuyoEcuador 6,3033,917
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9147,403
ParisFrance 8,9695,573
PerpignanFrance 9,5085,908
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,36411,412
Port-GentilGabon 13,5558,423
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4473,385
PotsdamGermany 9,1195,667
PatrasGreece 10,8136,719
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0413,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8853,657
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3663,956
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2853,284
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5302,815
PecsHungary 9,9206,164
PambanIndia 14,3368,909
PuneIndia 13,5458,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0408,725
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2778,250
PadovaItaly 9,7106,034
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6055,969
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4496,493
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4336,483
PantelleriaItaly 10,5026,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6966,025
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1156,286
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9526,184
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0886,269
PiacenzaItaly 9,6596,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8006,090
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8186,101
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1746,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3296,419
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0816,265
PrizziItaly 10,4916,519
PakseLaos 12,2937,639
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5198,401
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,06711,227
PlaisanceMauritius 18,10511,250
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6045,347
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3116,407
PatheinMyanmar 12,8287,972
PutaoMyanmar 11,6867,262
PyiMyanmar 12,6117,837
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9636,191
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7196,661
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4076,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6282,876
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9778,064
PohangNorth Korea 8,9935,588
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0125,600
PadidanPakistan 12,7637,931
PanjgurPakistan 12,8027,955
ParachinarPakistan 11,9637,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9968,076
PeshawarPakistan 11,9227,408
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6816,637
PilarParaguay 9,7976,088
PiscoPeru 7,4694,641
PiuraPeru 6,4273,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8634,886
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7747,316
PoznanPoland 9,2555,751
PrzemyslPoland 9,7106,034
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0975,653
PortalegrePortugal 9,1925,712
Porto Portugal 8,9785,579
PavelecRussia 9,7006,028
PecoraRussia 8,5915,338
PermRussia 9,3875,833
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0773,777
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7605,444
PjatigorskRussia 10,8166,721
PoronajskRussia 7,2364,497
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5126,533
Providenja BayRussia 4,4422,761
PskovRussia 9,0575,628
PodorSenegal 10,3446,428
PopradSlovakia 9,6976,026
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,11510,635
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,95010,533
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7696,071
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4398,973
Port SudanSudan 13,3068,268
ParamariboSuriname 7,6114,730
PiteňSweden 8,1505,064
PalmyraSyria 11,7467,299
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,7644,203
PhetchabunThailand 12,4787,754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5007,768
PhraeThailand 12,3867,697
PhuketThailand 13,4208,339
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4038,328
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6777,878
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9768,063
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7494,194
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5255,297
PoltavaUkraine 10,0556,249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3796,450
PradoUruguay 10,5586,561
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6496,618
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Pana, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Paoli, InUsa 3,1571,962
Paris, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4581,527
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2021,990
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,399869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2761,414
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3041,432
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2931,425
Pendleton, OrUsa 944586
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3182,062
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Perry, OkUsa 2,2601,404
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0482,515
Philo, OhUsa 3,4792,162
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,046650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9881,235
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7491,709
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5381,577
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6202,250
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1272,564
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3742,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7871,732
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,017632
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5381,577
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0131,872
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,156718
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7441,705
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0442,513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,156718
Portage, WiUsa 2,8771,788
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3722,717
Portland, OregonUsa 888552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7001,678
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6691,659
Priest River, IdUsa 1,256780
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0322,505
Princeton, InUsa 3,0041,866
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3212,685
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,567974
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5754,086
PetaukeZambia 16,34210,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -