Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9026,153
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9326,794
OranArgentina 9,0795,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8457,982
OstendeBelgium 8,7945,465
ObidosBrazil 8,1295,051
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7267,287
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9282,441
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9292,441
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0416,240
OdenseDenmark 8,7485,436
OtavaloEcuador 6,1353,812
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7545,440
OuluFinland 8,2725,140
OroomiehIran 11,5477,175
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0096,220
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4687,126
ObihiroJapan 7,5854,714
OfunatoJapan 7,9234,923
OitaJapan 9,0365,615
OkayamaJapan 8,7715,450
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6686,008
OmaezakiJapan 8,4635,259
OmuJapan 7,5054,664
OnahamaJapan 8,1145,042
OsakaJapan 8,6545,378
OshimaJapan 8,3685,200
OtaruJapan 7,7214,798
OwaseJapan 8,6465,373
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8716,134
OujoaMorocco 9,8906,146
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8026,091
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3807,072
OphirNew Zealand 11,4417,110
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4406,488
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6127,216
OcotalNicaragua 4,4352,756
OrlandNorway 7,9834,961
OsloNorway 8,3505,189
OhotskRussia 6,7154,173
OkhotskRussia 6,7154,173
OlekminskRussia 7,7174,795
OlenekRussia 7,3814,587
OmskRussia 9,6065,969
OnegaRussia 8,5975,342
OrenburgRussia 10,0816,265
OymyakonRussia 6,5434,066
OviedoSpain 8,9715,575
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1735,079
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9204,922
OdessaUkraine 10,2936,396
OvrucUkraine 9,7356,049
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3782,099
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7522,332
Oakley, IdUsa 866538
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9721,847
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2231,381
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4101,497
Olympia, WaUsa 1,041647
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3011,430
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2911,424
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0721,909
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9292,442
Orono, MeUsa 4,4512,766
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9131,810
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8812,412
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0811,915
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2662,029
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5501,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -