Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8217,345
NeuquenArgentina 10,1596,313
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3026,401
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3636,440
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7567,305
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0607,494
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9348,037
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4422,761
NatitingouBenin 12,1097,524
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6606,624
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2458,231
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1898,196
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8593,020
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,290802
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9053,048
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2642,650
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0901,920
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0081,248
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6332,258
N’DjamenaChad 12,9248,031
NanchangChina 10,4756,509
NanjingChina 10,0106,220
NanningChina 11,4817,134
NicosiaCyprus 11,5437,173
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8575,504
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4423,382
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
NegeleEthiopia 14,8879,251
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7955,465
NandiFiji 8,7955,465
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5125,289
NancyFrance 9,1635,694
NantesFrance 8,9075,535
NiceFrance 9,6515,997
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0315,612
NurembergGermany 9,3055,782
NurnbergGermany 9,3025,781
NaxosGreece 11,0726,880
NanortalikGreenland 5,7723,587
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7403,567
NordGreenland 6,1253,806
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3833,345
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5407,171
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1128,148
New DelhiIndia 12,3767,691
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2386,362
NaganoJapan 8,3295,176
NagasakiJapan 9,1975,715
NagoJapan 9,7846,080
NagoyaJapan 8,5175,292
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8346,111
NaraJapan 8,6305,363
NazeJapan 9,5395,928
NemuroJapan 7,3974,596
NiigataJapan 8,1865,087
NikkoJapan 8,2295,114
NobeokaJapan 9,0795,642
NairobiKenya 15,4479,599
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3073,298
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0296,854
NidaLithuania 9,1135,663
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,16010,664
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,92711,140
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,30610,133
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,42410,206
NaraMali 11,0616,874
NioroMali 10,8946,770
NemaMauritania 10,9526,805
NouakchottMauritania 10,1566,311
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9746,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5756,571
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9406,798
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7596,686
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6132,867
N’GuigmiNiger 12,6117,837
NiameyNiger 11,9127,402
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7614,822
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6754,770
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7264,180
NawabshahPakistan 12,8257,970
NokkundiPakistan 12,6097,835
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0535,626
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2306,978
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3065,162
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4375,243
NikolaevRussia 10,2626,377
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1674,454
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5533,450
NizneangarskRussia 8,5275,298
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0005,592
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8865,522
NovgorodRussia 9,0495,623
NovosibirskRussia 9,4355,863
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5079,015
No. 6Sudan 13,0158,088
NyalaSudan 13,5238,403
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1587,555
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6107,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2598,239
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2917,638
NarathiwatThailand 13,3138,273
NigdeTurkey 11,2887,014
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4347,105
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2666,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2822,040
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2822,040
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1701,970
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9011,803
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5021,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3502,703
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1002,548
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6302,256
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6041,618
New London, WiUsa 2,9001,802
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0921,922
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0711,909
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4781,540
New YorkUsa 4,1272,564
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1522,580
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1402,573
Newark, NjUsa 4,1192,560
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6362,259
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2391,391
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4082,118
Newport, TnUsa 3,4852,166
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0992,547
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0462,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1781,353
North Bend, OregonUsa 664413
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0491,273
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8991,180
Norton, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4092,119
NdolaZambia 16,0519,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -