Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8047,335
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6937,266
MilianaAlgeria 10,0166,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,9139,267
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6598,488
Malarg EArgentina 9,7826,078
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3236,415
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7056,652
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0006,214
MendozaArgentina 9,6005,965
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5995,965
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1076,281
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2867,013
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6757,877
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8438,602
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2498,854
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6537,863
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6517,861
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6757,876
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9698,059
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0857,510
MuharraqBahrain 12,8748,000
MinskBelarus 9,4375,865
MogilevBelarus 9,4965,901
MaunBotswana 16,18110,055
MacapaBrazil 8,3725,203
MacauBrazil 9,9826,203
MaceioBrazil 10,3736,446
MachadoBrazil 10,3466,429
ManausBrazil 7,8424,873
MarabaBrazil 8,9155,540
MaringaBrazil 10,0026,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2575,131
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1436,303
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1146,285
MonteiroBrazil 10,1336,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1646,316
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8276,106
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0046,217
MamfeCameroon 13,0768,125
MarouaCameroon 13,0218,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8952,421
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,597992
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0291,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,7021,057
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6621,033
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,323822
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7632,960
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4632,773
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1012,549
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0762,533
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9441,208
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5862,229
Morden, MbCanada 2,3311,448
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6462,266
MoundouChad 13,3098,270
MatecanaColombia 5,9633,705
MoroniComoros 16,79710,438
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5605,941
MarstalDenmark 8,7995,468
Melville HallDominica 6,4303,996
MichesDominican Republic 5,5353,439
MocaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3243,308
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2523,264
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4803,405
MilagroEcuador 6,2333,873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7257,286
MinyaEgypt 12,1917,575
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1998,202
MassawaEritrea 13,7998,575
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4934,656
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6145,353
MarseilleFrance 9,5695,946
MontpellierFrance 9,4935,899
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8634,886
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8824,276
MakokouGabon 13,7678,555
MayumbaGabon 13,9188,649
MitzicGabon 13,6508,482
MkamboGabon 13,8098,581
MoandaGabon 13,9698,681
MouilaGabon 13,8248,590
MagdeburgGermany 9,0875,646
MunichGermany 9,4395,866
MünsterGermany 8,9385,554
MethoniGreece 10,9516,805
MilosGreece 11,0746,881
MitiliniGreece 10,9186,785
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9136,781
MacentaGuinea 11,3827,073
MamouGuinea 11,0356,857
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1643,209
MiskolcHungary 9,8096,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1208,775
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2117,588
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5338,409
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5458,417
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8877,386
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2596,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7808,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2166,970
MashhadIran 11,7977,331
Malin HeadIreland 7,9894,964
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8876,144
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3976,461
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5486,554
MilanItaly 9,5895,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5485,933
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9546,186
ManIvory Coast 11,6307,227
MaebashiJapan 8,2835,147
MaizuruJapan 8,6175,355
MakurazakiJapan 9,2725,761
MatsueJapan 8,7775,454
MatsumotoJapan 8,3725,203
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9095,536
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5945,962
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8584,883
MishimaJapan 8,3765,205
MitoJapan 8,1825,084
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3985,219
MiyakoJapan 7,8694,890
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1176,287
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1825,706
MiyazakiJapan 9,1435,681
MombetsuJapan 7,4934,656
MoriokaJapan 7,9234,923
MuroranJapan 7,7764,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8505,499
MutsuJapan 7,8224,861
Ma’AnJordan 12,1437,546
MafraqJordan 11,9247,410
MombasaKenya 15,8549,852
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6609,110
MaseruLesotho 17,08610,618
MonroviaLiberia 11,4797,133
MisratahLibya 11,0756,882
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,33510,772
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,46910,855
MananjaryMadagascar 17,98411,176
MorondavaMadagascar 17,69910,999
MakhangaMalawi 16,80010,439
MangochiMalawi 16,62310,329
MwmosaMalawi 16,79010,434
MzimbaMalawi 16,28910,122
MzuzuMalawi 16,27510,114
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6358,473
MersingMalaysia 13,5038,391
MiriMalaysia 12,5697,811
MaleMaldives 15,0849,373
MenakaMali 11,7217,284
MoptiMali 11,3587,058
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4404,623
MazatlanMexico 2,2101,373
MeridaMexico 3,6482,267
Mexico CityMexico 3,0241,879
MonterreyMexico 2,4671,533
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8581,776
MaantyMongolia 9,3555,813
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5465,932
MatadMongolia 8,9695,573
MurenMongolia 9,4525,874
MarrakechMorocco 9,7416,053
MeknesMorocco 9,7336,048
MideltMorocco 9,8796,139
MaputoMozambique 17,32610,766
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,99210,559
MandalayMyanmar 12,2627,620
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3857,696
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9998,078
MindatMyanmar 12,4347,726
MonywaMyanmar 12,3037,645
MyeikMyanmar 12,9998,078
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8727,378
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9505,562
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5036,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6536,620
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9966,833
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9396,797
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9536,807
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1436,924
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5592,833
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5932,854
MagariaNiger 12,4357,728
Maine SoroaNiger 12,6267,846
MaradiNiger 12,2697,624
MaiduguriNigeria 12,8207,967
MakurdiNigeria 12,8537,987
MinnaNigeria 12,5517,799
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2865,771
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8754,893
MajisOman 13,1118,147
MasirahOman 13,5328,409
Muscat  Oman 13,2088,208
MultanPakistan 12,3397,667
MurreePakistan 11,8967,392
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5216,538
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2505,748
MoyobambaPeru 6,7544,197
MactanPhilippines 11,3107,028
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2256,975
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9245,545
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0218,713
MagadanRussia 6,3103,921
MahackalaRussia 10,9936,831
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7794,834
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7784,833
MarkovoRussia 5,2173,242
MinusinskRussia 9,3455,807
MogocaRussia 8,2455,123
MoscowRussia 9,4535,874
MurmanskRussia 7,9934,967
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8537,987
MatamSenegal 10,5536,558
MogadishuSomalia 15,4299,588
MadridSpain 9,3345,800
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3315,798
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8256,106
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5785,952
MelillaSpain 9,7866,081
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7136,036
MalakalSudan 14,1158,771
MbabaneSwaziland 17,23510,710
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3905,835
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4087,711
Mae SariangThailand 12,5157,777
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6147,839
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2407,606
MalatyaTurkey 11,3257,038
MersinTurkey 11,4107,090
MuglaTurkey 11,1686,940
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3765,205
ManstonUk 8,7125,414
MeloUruguay 10,5056,528
MercedesUruguay 10,3116,407
MontevideoUruguay 10,5586,561
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5382,199
Madison, FlUsa 3,6642,277
Madison, InUsa 3,2432,015
Madison, NeUsa 2,2141,376
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8471,769
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2131,375
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9841,854
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8471,769
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Marion, InUsa 3,1301,945
Marion, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0131,872
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6011,616
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8372,384
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5962,234
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4982,174
Mcgill, NvUsa 691429
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2532,021
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Medford, WiUsa 2,7811,728
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1091,311
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9001,802
Mena, ArUsa 2,5501,585
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1031,928
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4511,523
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6431,643
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1492,578
Midland, TxUsa 1,9451,208
Milan, MnUsa 2,3391,453
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2951,426
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6751,041
Milford, DeUsa 4,0902,542
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5842,227
Millen, GaUsa 3,6842,289
Millport, OhUsa 3,5472,204
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3362,695
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9631,841
Minden, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5531,586
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Missoula, MtUsa 1,238769
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2151,998
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7232,314
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3391,453
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3112,058
Montrose, CoUsa 1,263785
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0662,527
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0372,509
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Moro, OrUsa 829515
Morris, MnUsa 2,3631,468
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6312,256
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3612,089
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6691,658
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2832,662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0971,924
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4101,497
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2643,892
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8633,643
MaracayVenezuela 6,2313,872
MaturinVenezuela 6,6494,132
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9833,718
MeridaVenezuela 6,0503,759
MagoyeZambia 16,21810,078
MansaZambia 15,9039,883
MbalaZambia 15,8709,862
MfuweZambia 16,30210,130
MisamfuZambia 15,9779,928
MonguZambia 15,8179,829
MpikaZambia 16,14910,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,37810,177
Mt MakuluZambia 16,23110,086
MumbwaZambia 16,11210,012
MwinilungaZambia 15,6409,719
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,78010,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -