Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4555,875
LuandaAngola 14,5439,037
LuenaAngola 15,2989,506
La PlataArgentina 10,4556,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9045,533
La RiojaArgentina 9,4285,859
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0396,239
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9346,795
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4655,882
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6937,888
LavertonAustralia 12,6707,873
LearmonthAustralia 14,3988,947
LongreachAustralia 11,8507,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8497,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1946,956
Low HeadAustralia 12,6967,889
LinzAustria 9,5485,933
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8984,908
LerwickUk 7,8984,908
La PazBolivia 8,2615,134
LavrasBrazil 10,3896,456
LencoisBrazil 10,0836,266
LinharesBrazil 10,6646,627
LondrinaBrazil 10,0586,250
LomBulgaria 10,3216,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3371,452
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2392,012
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4802,162
Langara, BcCanada 2,0211,256
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1221,940
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,547961
London, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6541,649
Lytton, BcCanada 1,403872
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4895,897
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2035,719
LanzhouChina 10,5356,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7617,308
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3713,959
LimonCosta Rica 4,9893,100
LarnacaCyprus 11,5837,198
LimassolCyprus 11,5847,199
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8569,853
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2059,449
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6005,344
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5753,464
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3943,352
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5153,427
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3133,302
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0703,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4253,992
LuxorEgypt 12,5127,775
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1712,592
Laucala BayFiji 8,7535,439
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7245,421
Le MansFrance 8,9375,553
LilleFrance 8,8595,505
LyonFrance 9,3585,815
LambarnGabon 13,6728,496
LastourvilleGabon 13,8718,620
LibrevilleGabon 13,5158,398
LeipzigGermany 9,1845,707
LindenbergGermany 9,1755,702
LamiaGreece 10,7776,697
LarissaGreece 10,7046,652
LemnosGreece 10,7806,699
LimnosGreece 10,7836,701
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3653,955
LabeGuinea 10,9476,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,9332,444
La CeibaHonduras 4,2452,638
La MesaHonduras 4,1822,599
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7737,316
LudhianaIndia 12,1667,560
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6566,622
LatinaItaly 10,1136,284
LatronicoItaly 10,3916,457
LecceItaly 10,4706,506
LodwarKenya 14,9509,290
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1077,523
LiepajaLatvia 8,9995,592
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1205,667
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0825,644
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4506,494
LabuanMalaysia 12,3947,702
LuqaMalta 10,7176,659
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5174,050
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8911,175
LashioMyanmar 12,0827,508
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7646,689
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8316,731
LagosNigeria 12,5567,802
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1445,061
LillehammerNorway 8,2415,121
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1317,538
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4675,883
LimaPeru 7,2594,511
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1196,909
LisbonPortugal 9,1265,671
LeninbadRussia 11,2737,005
LevsiRussia 9,1765,702
LungiSierra Leone 11,0696,879
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7656,068
LanzaroteSpain 9,5475,932
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2465,745
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5055,906
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5255,919
LatakiaSyria 11,5757,193
LampangThailand 12,4127,713
LoeiThailand 12,3507,675
Lop BuriThailand 12,6587,866
LomeTogo 12,4277,722
LeemingUk 8,3415,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8984,908
London, EnglandUk 8,6245,359
London-GatwickUk 8,6515,376
LynehamUk 8,5405,307
L’VovUkraine 9,7476,057
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1336,297
LozovajaUkraine 10,1686,319
LubnyUkraine 9,9786,201
LuckUkraine 9,7056,031
LuganskUkraine 10,2626,377
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6961,675
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9101,808
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8061,743
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7082,304
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0722,530
Laketown, UtUsa 1,086675
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4841,544
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3311,448
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7341,699
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,293804
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3281,447
Laramie, WyUsa 1,489925
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4131,500
Larned, KsUsa 2,0491,273
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7001,057
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 664413
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9212,437
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3302,691
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3051,433
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5711,598
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4711,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5381,577
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1621,965
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1651,967
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6582,273
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,070665
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3912,728
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4711,536
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7442,326
Libby, MtUsa 1,319820
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2291,385
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8372,384
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2141,376
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7141,686
Llano, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Long Beach, CaUsa 570354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 544338
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 545339
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,437893
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1951,986
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9582,460
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9061,185
Luling, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6231,009
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7762,347
LivingstoneZambia 16,21910,079
LundaziZambia 16,29810,128
LusakaZambia 16,23610,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,22710,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -