Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9027,396
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2827,632
KhostAfghanistan 12,0217,470
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6747,254
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4527,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2078,828
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7016,028
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2306,979
KandiBenin 12,1607,556
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,463909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4292,131
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4272,130
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,393866
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6051,619
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8652,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7102,306
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3892,106
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0522,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2456,988
KashiChina 11,2416,985
KunmingChina 11,6107,215
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3658,927
KhargaEgypt 12,4527,738
KosseirEgypt 12,5187,779
KajaaniFinland 8,3845,210
KuopioFinland 8,5255,297
KuusamoFinland 8,2415,121
KarlsruheGermany 9,2335,738
KasselGermany 9,0745,639
KonstanzGermany 9,3865,833
KumasiGhana 12,1587,555
KalamataGreece 10,9416,799
KerkiraGreece 10,6056,590
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0606,873
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4183,367
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4714,021
KankanGuinea 11,2616,998
KindiaGuinea 10,9936,831
KissidougouGuinea 11,2697,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,7602,336
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1106,904
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1106,904
KeszthelyHungary 9,8096,095
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9554,322
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5957,827
KotaIndia 12,7807,942
KozhikodeIndia 14,2618,862
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8087,959
KermanIran 12,4687,748
KermanshahIran 11,9407,420
Khoram AbadIran 12,0567,492
KilkennyIreland 8,1935,091
KingstonJamaica 4,9303,064
KagoshimaJapan 9,2335,737
KanazawaJapan 8,4465,248
KaruizawaJapan 8,3245,172
KatsuuraJapan 8,2725,140
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3635,197
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5114,667
KobeJapan 8,6755,391
KochiJapan 8,8745,514
KofuJapan 8,3685,200
KumagayaJapan 8,2765,143
KumamotoJapan 9,1315,674
KumejimaJapan 9,8906,146
KureJapan 8,8995,530
KushiroJapan 7,5004,661
KutchanJapan 7,7554,819
KyotoJapan 8,6165,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1066,280
KitaleKenya 15,1319,403
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5167,778
KufraLibya 12,2607,619
KaunasLithuania 9,2385,740
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0745,639
KybartaiLithuania 9,2325,737
KarongaMalawi 16,12910,023
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3038,267
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2817,632
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6158,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3178,275
KuantanMalaysia 13,4378,350
KuchingMalaysia 13,0818,128
KayesMali 10,7886,704
KeniebaMali 10,9216,787
KidalMali 11,4497,115
KitaMali 11,0476,865
KoutiaMali 11,4177,094
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6484,753
KisinevMoldova 10,1836,328
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7775,454
KhatgalMongolia 9,3785,827
KhovdMongolia 9,9176,163
KhujirtMongolia 9,6005,965
KhutagMongolia 9,3745,825
KenitraMorocco 9,6305,984
KalewaMyanmar 12,2417,607
KathaMyanmar 12,0427,483
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2228,217
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6437,857
KengtungMyanmar 12,1287,537
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9017,395
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,12710,022
KathmanduNepal 12,1977,579
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0186,225
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5096,531
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8046,714
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6576,623
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4776,511
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6606,624
KanoNigeria 12,4917,762
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9025,532
KarasjokNorway 7,8234,861
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9754,956
KristiansandNorway 8,4115,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9764,956
KhasabOman 12,9168,026
KarachiPakistan 13,0068,082
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9938,074
KhanpurPakistan 12,5227,781
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6777,878
KororPalau 10,6496,617
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6726,010
KlodzkoPoland 9,4355,863
KoszalinPoland 9,0625,631
KrakowPoland 9,5835,955
KalakanRussia 8,2765,143
KaliningradRussia 9,1565,690
KamenskoeRussia 5,4323,376
KandalaksaRussia 8,1695,076
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1395,057
KazanRussia 9,6045,968
KemRussia 8,4365,242
KerchRussia 10,5436,552
KhabarovskRussia 7,7724,830
KirenskRussia 8,4165,230
KirovRussia 9,2855,770
KljuciRussia 5,8413,630
KolpasevRussia 9,0915,649
KorfRussia 5,4663,396
KostromaRussia 9,2975,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2223,867
KotlasRussia 8,9785,579
KrasnodarRussia 10,6406,612
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0526,246
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5335,924
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0855,645
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8674,267
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8826,141
KurganRussia 9,6385,989
KurskRussia 9,8606,127
KyraRussia 8,9505,562
KigaliRwanda 15,1589,420
KoldaSenegal 10,6146,596
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1366,920
KosiceSlovakia 9,7696,070
KimberleySouth Africa 16,82810,457
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6735,390
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4748,994
KadugliSudan 13,8778,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2138,210
KassalaSudan 13,7098,519
KhartoumSudan 13,5438,416
KostiSudan 13,7978,573
KalmarSweden 8,8395,493
KaresuandoSweden 7,8684,890
KarlstadSweden 8,4815,270
KristianstadSweden 8,8225,482
KamishliSyria 11,5437,173
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7977,952
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7777,940
Khon KaenThailand 12,3717,688
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7937,950
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5497,798
KairouanTunisia 10,5106,531
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3867,076
KarsTurkey 11,1986,959
KastamonuTurkey 10,9056,777
KayseriTurkey 11,2296,978
KonyaTurkey 11,2266,976
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1276,915
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8947,391
KinlossUk 7,9914,966
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0516,246
KievUkraine 9,8766,137
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3356,422
KirovogradUkraine 10,1146,285
KlepininoUkraine 10,4646,503
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1646,316
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6295,984
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1896,332
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1541,960
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,357844
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4041,494
Keene, NhUsa 4,2502,641
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2972,049
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7131,064
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0952,545
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6221,008
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3912,107
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1721,350
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9512,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 515320
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4052,116
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1281,944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1132,556
KabompoZambia 15,7719,800
KabweZambia 16,15710,040
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,15610,039
KafirondaZambia 15,9799,930
KaomaZambia 15,9109,887
KasamaZambia 15,9809,930
KasempaZambia 15,8909,874
KawambwaZambia 15,8079,822
KaroiZimbabwe 16,43510,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -