Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8377,356
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8947,391
JuninArgentina 10,2286,356
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1356,298
JacobinaBrazil 10,0666,255
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8606,127
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2716,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0446,242
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5596,561
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9151,190
JiuquanChina 10,4546,496
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8973,043
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3873,347
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3313,313
JoensuuFinland 8,5885,336
JokioinenFinland 8,6395,369
JyvskylFinland 8,5325,302
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4083,361
JulianehbGreenland 5,7163,552
JagdalpurIndia 13,2128,210
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9518,669
JerusalemIsrael 11,9477,424
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6392,883
JosNigeria 12,7017,893
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8704,269
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8774,273
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5997,829
JhelumPakistan 11,9957,454
JiwaniPakistan 13,0318,098
JuliacaPeru 8,0344,993
JakutskRussia 7,2134,482
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6176,597
JenisejskRussia 8,8615,506
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3394,561
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3874,590
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4128,334
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1438,167
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7528,546
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,97910,551
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4745,887
JubaSudan 14,5799,059
JokkmokkSweden 7,9904,965
JönköpingSweden 8,6615,382
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6605,382
JendoubaTunisia 10,3676,442
JerbaTunisia 10,7086,654
JerseyUk 8,7125,413
JaltaUkraine 10,5876,579
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9871,856
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9881,857
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8002,362
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7322,319
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4711,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -