Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1666,939
In SalahAlgeria 10,7966,709
InnsbruckAustria 9,5185,915
IbiriteBrazil 10,3806,450
IguatuBrazil 9,8356,111
IlheusBrazil 10,4336,483
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0695,636
IndaialBrazil 10,4646,502
IpameriBrazil 9,8836,142
IraiBrazil 10,1866,330
IreceBrazil 9,9546,186
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1636,315
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9734,954
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2605,133
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3276,417
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6386,611
ItapevaBrazil 10,2766,386
ItirucuBrazil 10,2606,376
ItuacuBrazil 10,1776,324
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7696,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8202,374
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4802,162
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5642,836
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6572,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4615,258
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3344,557
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6147,217
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3503,325
IzobambaEcuador 6,1633,830
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9857,448
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2262,626
IoanninaGreece 10,6346,608
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4103,362
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4684,019
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0428,104
IranshahrIran 12,8017,954
IstranaItaly 9,6966,025
IidaJapan 8,4315,239
IizukaJapan 9,0725,637
IrakoJapan 8,5435,309
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2576,374
IrozakiJapan 8,4165,230
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2356,360
IshinomakiJapan 7,9924,966
IwamizawaJapan 7,6664,764
IzuharaJapan 9,1315,674
IrbidJordan 11,8937,391
IfraneMorocco 9,7866,081
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6117,215
IlorinNigeria 12,4987,767
InchonNorth Korea 9,0735,638
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8234,240
IslamabadPakistan 11,9347,416
IquitosPeru 6,8374,248
IloiloPhilippines 11,3977,082
IasiRomania 10,1286,294
IcaRussia 6,1783,839
IlirnejRussia 5,3353,315
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4514,630
IrkutskRussia 9,0475,622
Ivdel’Russia 9,0825,643
IbizaSpain 9,7516,059
IspartaTurkey 11,1876,952
IstanbulTurkey 10,8086,716
IzmirTurkey 11,0026,837
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8466,118
IzmailUkraine 10,3486,431
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Independence, KsUsa 2,3271,446
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0742,532
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1231,941
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4601,529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6281,633
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8422,387
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9721,847
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8962,421
IsokaZambia 16,0679,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -