Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0137,465
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6436,614
HuamboAngola 15,0429,347
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,056
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7427,918
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7577,928
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6917,265
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8004,847
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7861,731
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8803,032
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8783,031
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6082,242
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9633,084
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3772,099
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6231,630
Hope, BcCanada 1,309813
HaikouChina 11,5717,191
HailarChina 8,5925,339
HamiChina 10,3636,440
HetanChina 11,3937,080
HavanaCuba 4,1312,567
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5313,437
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5893,473
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3203,306
HelwanEgypt 12,0307,475
HurguadaEgypt 12,3947,702
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5354,683
HelsinkiFinland 8,7315,426
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7255,422
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4894,033
HamburgGermany 8,8885,523
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8875,523
HannoverGermany 8,9795,580
HelgolandGermany 8,7555,440
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4555,875
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2416,985
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2933,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7282,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,8552,396
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0454,378
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5158,398
HaifaIsrael 11,8407,358
HaboroJapan 7,6044,725
HachijojimaJapan 8,4435,247
HachinoheJapan 7,8474,876
HagiJapan 8,9685,573
HakodateJapan 7,8224,860
HamadaJapan 8,8865,522
HamamatsuJapan 8,4905,276
HikoneJapan 8,5625,320
HimejiJapan 8,7065,410
HiradoJapan 9,1745,701
HirooJapan 7,6144,732
HiroshimaJapan 8,8935,526
HitaJapan 9,0795,642
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1705,699
HunLibya 11,4187,095
HomboriMali 11,4777,132
HomalinMyanmar 12,0497,488
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6627,868
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,869
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2026,961
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
HororataNew Zealand 11,1856,951
HyderabadPakistan 12,9208,028
HuanucoPeru 7,1354,434
HelPoland 9,1135,663
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7674,827
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9975,591
HatangaRussia 7,3394,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3775,205
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4188,338
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5867,821
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7396,052
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5795,952
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0925,650
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5769,058
HalaibSudan 13,0108,084
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,6958,510
HudeibaSudan 13,3988,325
HaparandaSweden 8,1585,070
HarnosandSweden 8,3215,171
HamaSyria 11,6467,237
HassakahSyria 11,5937,204
Hua HinThailand 12,9008,016
HakkariTurkey 11,5357,168
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4425,246
HersonUkraine 10,3206,413
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8776,138
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5171,564
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2322,630
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9072,428
Hart, MiUsa 3,1161,937
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2152,619
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5702,218
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Hays, KsUsa 2,0401,268
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11874
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Helena, MtUsa 1,314816
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7662,340
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6022,239
Hermit, CoUsa 1,351839
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9081,807
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3582,087
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1091,311
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0662,527
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9011,802
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Holly, CoUsa 1,7881,111
Homer, AkUsa 3,2001,989
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0721,909
Horton, KsUsa 2,3351,451
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6912,294
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2222,002
Houma, LaUsa 3,0491,894
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6281,633
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4642,153
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1961,986
Huron, SdUsa 2,1531,338
HanoiVietnam 11,7717,315
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5977,828
HarareZimbabwe 16,63310,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -