Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0047,459
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0257,472
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4406,487
General PicoArgentina 10,1446,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2556,372
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1247,534
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2657,622
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3128,272
GrazAustria 9,7156,037
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2346,981
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2546,994
GomelBelarus 9,6786,014
GrodnoBelarus 9,3725,824
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2496,369
GoianiaBrazil 9,7206,040
GoiasBrazil 9,5945,962
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4726,507
GrajauBrazil 9,1785,703
GuairaBrazil 9,8786,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7186,039
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5256,540
GarouaCameroon 13,0608,116
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4423,382
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9201,815
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,251777
Golden, BcCanada 1,580982
Goose, NfCanada 4,9613,083
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3902,107
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9711,225
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7682,963
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9493,075
GanzhouChina 10,7606,687
GuangzhouChina 11,0826,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3893,348
GuayaquilEcuador 6,2163,863
GonderEthiopia 14,0548,733
GourdonFrance 9,2605,754
GrenobleFrance 9,4455,869
GeisenheimGermany 9,1275,672
GorlitzGermany 9,3045,782
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5655,944
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0472,515
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2874,528
GoaIndia 13,8728,621
GuwahatiIndia 12,0927,514
GelaItaly 10,5906,581
GenoaItaly 9,6616,004
GhediItaly 9,6385,989
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3676,442
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2126,346
GrossetoItaly 9,9166,162
GrottaglieItaly 10,4116,470
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9756,199
GuidoniaItaly 10,0636,253
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8517,365
GifuJapan 8,5165,292
GaoMali 11,5247,161
GuamMariana Islands 9,3425,805
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6291,634
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7441,705
GuaymasMexico 1,521945
GaluutMongolia 9,7286,045
GemertNetherlands 8,8915,525
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4456,491
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4306,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9166,783
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
GayaNiger 12,1377,542
GardermoenNorway 8,3395,182
GeiloNorway 8,2145,104
GdanskPoland 9,1275,672
GalatiRomania 10,3136,409
Gor’KijRussia 9,5005,903
GorznyjRussia 10,9436,800
GridinoRussia 8,3385,181
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,9689,301
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0698,121
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5725,948
GijonSpain 8,9705,574
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6658,491
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,8218,588
GoteborgSweden 8,5945,341
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5855,335
GothenburgSweden 8,5955,341
GunnarnSweden 8,0905,027
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3715,823
GabesTunisia 10,6706,631
GafsaTunisia 10,5536,557
GiresunTurkey 11,0666,877
GoztepeTurkey 10,8176,722
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4977,144
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6457,236
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0895,026
GajvoronUkraine 10,0706,257
GeniceskUkraine 10,4256,478
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1441,954
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7622,338
Galva, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7091,683
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7361,078
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5982,236
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0602,523
Golconda, NvUsa 597371
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9392,447
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8081,124
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3551,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9181,813
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,219757
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1571,962
Grants Pass, OrUsa 490305
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4741,537
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,418881
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9501,833
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1421,952
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1441,954
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7472,329
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1981,987
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8801,790
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2262,005
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5872,229
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6152,246
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Groton, CtUsa 4,2912,666
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1511,958
GuanareVenezuela 6,1413,816
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1813,841
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -