Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6007,208
FarahAfghanistan 12,2197,593
FormosaArgentina 9,7506,059
ForrestAustralia 13,6418,476
FrancistownBotswana 16,59910,315
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2666,379
FloraniaBrazil 10,0346,235
FlorestaBrazil 10,0526,246
FlorianoBrazil 9,5415,929
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5626,564
FormosaBrazil 9,7956,086
FortalezaBrazil 9,7186,039
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9646,192
FrancaBrazil 10,1466,305
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4571,527
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4881,546
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2721,412
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3601,466
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6301,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6861,669
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5981,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0741,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3541,463
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6152,868
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6272,875
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5642,836
FayaChad 12,6397,854
FamagustaCyprus 11,5667,188
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6665,385
FarafraEgypt 12,1887,573
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0008,700
FichtelbergGermany 9,2955,776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1455,683
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5506,556
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5043,420
FaranahGuinea 11,1696,940
FalconaraItaly 9,9426,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8266,106
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2406,363
FonniItaly 10,0666,255
FrontoneItaly 9,9236,166
FrosinoneItaly 10,1226,290
FukauraJapan 7,9514,941
FukueJapan 9,2735,762
FukuiJapan 8,5115,289
FukuokaJapan 9,1005,655
FukushimaJapan 8,0945,030
FukuyamaJapan 8,8345,489
FushikiJapan 8,4025,221
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9066,777
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,95311,156
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,29011,366
FunchalMadeira 9,0415,618
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5094,045
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7646,068
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1185,045
FaroPortugal 9,3315,798
FerganaRussia 11,2236,974
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0696,879
FalunSweden 8,4445,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6625,383
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5586,561
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4542,146
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4781,540
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3311,448
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3742,718
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5711,598
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8311,759
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1011,305
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6301,634
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5241,568
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8642,401
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7962,359
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8132,370
Fillmore, UtUsa 890553
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 997619
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3002,051
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9211,815
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,526948
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6311,013
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9782,472
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3971,490
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5091,559
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1971,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3092,677
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2622,027
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9181,813
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9472,452
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 254158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2141,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -