Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5386,549
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5206,537
EsquelArgentina 10,3436,427
EzeizaArgentina 10,4026,464
East SaleAustralia 12,5057,771
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3138,894
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,894
EssendonAustralia 12,6527,862
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6046,589
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4876,517
EspinosaBrazil 10,1296,294
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6192,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8721,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9111,188
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9001,181
Edson, AbCanada 1,8321,139
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,575979
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0111,871
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0201,255
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8061,122
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9613,083
ErlianChina 9,4495,872
El CaranoColombia 5,8233,618
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9245,546
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3353,315
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5513,450
El ArishEgypt 11,9887,449
El TorEgypt 12,2817,632
ErfurtGermany 9,1655,695
EssenGermany 8,9605,568
EsfahanIran 12,1937,577
EilatIsrael 12,1837,571
EsashiJapan 7,8624,886
EldoretKenya 15,1959,442
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5065,907
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6285,983
EeldeNetherlands 8,7945,465
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1566,933
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4612,772
EnuguNigeria 12,8858,007
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0026,215
EvoraPortugal 9,2175,727
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0735,017
EkimcanRussia 7,6114,729
Elat’MaRussia 9,6125,973
ElistaRussia 10,5886,580
ErbogacenRussia 8,1165,044
EssejRussia 7,6524,755
Ed DueimSudan 13,6978,512
El FasherSudan 13,3968,325
El GeneinaSudan 13,2518,234
El ObeidSudan 13,6868,505
El ShowakSudan 13,7988,574
En NahudSudan 13,6458,479
EdirneTurkey 10,6536,620
ErzincanTurkey 11,2226,973
ErzurumTurkey 11,2286,977
EskisehirTurkey 10,9776,821
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6587,244
EntebbeUganda 15,0969,381
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1245,048
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1855,087
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3172,061
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6232,251
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6082,864
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7361,079
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2231,382
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,595991
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6832,289
Elko, NvUsa 670416
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1271,322
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8672,403
Ely, NevadaUsa 682424
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1562,583
Erie, PaUsa 3,6002,237
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Eugene, OrUsa 726451
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5371,577
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 386240
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0661,284
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,060659
Evansville, InUsa 3,0431,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -