Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4927,141
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2126,346
DavisAntarctica 16,35510,163
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3407,668
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3127,651
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1979,444
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0447,485
DhakaBangladesh 12,3887,698
D’UccleBelgium 8,8965,528
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2936,396
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9775,578
DouradosBrazil 9,6966,025
DoualaCameroon 13,2518,234
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2013,232
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3081,434
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3781,478
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2353,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6132,867
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1512,580
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7151,687
DuianChina 10,8016,712
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2366,361
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3448,913
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2653,272
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3573,329
DabaaEgypt 11,8027,334
DakhlaEgypt 12,3867,696
DijonFrance 9,2335,737
DresdenGermany 9,2625,755
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2883,908
DebrecenHungary 9,9006,152
DalatangiIceland 7,0514,382
DaltonganjIndia 12,6227,843
DarbhangaIndia 12,3337,664
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7997,332
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7937,328
DumkaIndia 12,4697,748
DwarkaIndia 13,2388,226
DezfulIran 12,1877,573
DublinIreland 8,1845,085
DecimomannuItaly 10,1216,289
DobbiacoItaly 9,6055,969
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9147,404
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9227,408
DagorettiKenya 15,4489,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2085,722
DedzaMalawi 16,54910,283
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8296,108
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8355,490
DaweiMyanmar 12,8727,999
De BiltNetherlands 8,8225,482
De KooyNetherlands 8,7345,428
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7305,425
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6816,637
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1706,941
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4826,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4647,124
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3005,158
DalbandinPakistan 12,5877,822
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1727,564
DirPakistan 11,7867,324
DroshPakistan 11,7477,300
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1586,933
DohaQatar 12,9968,076
DorohoiRomania 10,0086,219
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5384,684
DudinkaRussia 7,8884,902
DzardzanRussia 7,0074,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8697,997
DakarSenegal 10,2736,383
DaruSierra Leone 11,3117,029
DurbanSouth Africa 17,41810,824
DamazinSudan 14,0118,707
DongolaSudan 13,0928,136
DamascusSyria 11,8217,346
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8207,345
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7087,275
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4667,125
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,12310,019
DjerbaTunisia 10,7346,670
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4327,104
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0154,981
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2155,105
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1716,320
DonetskUkraine 10,2876,392
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0218,091
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4442,140
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7762,347
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3711,473
Danville, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8062,365
Davenport, WaUsa 1,168726
David City, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3032,053
Dayton, WaUsa 1,034643
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4002,113
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 507315
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3952,110
Delphine, InUsa 3,0461,893
Denton, MdUsa 4,0062,489
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,536955
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4891,547
Deseret, UtUsa 833517
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3981,490
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3402,075
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1011,927
Dillon, MtUsa 1,134704
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9681,223
Dover, DeUsa 4,0062,489
Dover, TnUsa 3,0491,895
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7341,699
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6691,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Durham, NhUsa 4,3302,691
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7586,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -