Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0647,497
ChlefAlgeria 9,9706,195
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2676,380
CeresArgentina 9,7866,081
ChamicalArgentina 9,5455,931
ChepesArgentina 9,6065,969
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7726,694
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1626,315
CórdobaArgentina 9,7556,062
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7646,067
CorrientesArgentina 9,8106,096
CairnsAustralia 11,3037,024
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1837,571
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5849,063
CedunaAustralia 13,2418,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8717,377
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9977,455
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2177,592
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3327,042
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5687,188
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,347
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4487,735
CharnocksBarbados 6,7494,194
CotonouBenin 12,5017,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6786,636
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7496,679
CabroboBrazil 9,9806,201
CaceresBrazil 9,0065,596
CaetiteBrazil 10,0826,265
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1906,332
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5775,951
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0176,225
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4486,492
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7846,080
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5036,526
CaparaoBrazil 10,5936,582
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8416,115
CaratingaBrazil 10,5206,537
CaravelasBrazil 10,6186,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9816,202
CarolinaBrazil 9,1995,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2516,370
CataguasesBrazil 10,5856,578
CatalaoBrazil 9,9346,173
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0666,255
CaxiasBrazil 9,3805,829
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4826,514
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1256,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5536,558
ChapecoBrazil 10,2276,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8075,473
CipoBrazil 10,2266,355
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1115,662
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3626,439
CordeiroBrazil 10,6576,622
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8616,128
CorumbaBrazil 9,2535,750
CoximBrazil 9,4185,853
CrateusBrazil 9,6335,986
CuiabaBrazil 9,0905,649
CuritibaBrazil 10,3536,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6391,019
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6542,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,391864
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7742,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4522,766
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6222,251
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,540957
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7291,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1783,218
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,354841
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9772,472
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6092,864
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8783,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8773,031
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,434891
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6882,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5582,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7362,321
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1041,929
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0821,294
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4952,172
Comox, BcCanada 1,360845
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1951,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9112,431
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8191,130
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,434891
ChicoChile 10,6366,609
ChillanChile 9,7396,052
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7016,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0405,618
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4826,514
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6425,992
ChangchunChina 8,6835,396
ChangduChina 11,3367,044
ChangshaChina 10,7046,652
ChengduChina 11,0206,848
ChongqingChina 10,9826,824
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9883,721
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8566,124
CamagueyCuba 4,6142,867
CasablancaCuba 4,1242,563
ChebCzech Republic 9,3065,783
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7975,467
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4223,369
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3953,353
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4353,378
CanarEcuador 6,3183,926
CairoEgypt 12,0067,461
CaenFrance 8,8025,470
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1025,656
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9254,924
CocobeachGabon 13,4858,380
CologneGermany 8,9985,591
ChiosGreece 10,9726,818
CorfuGreece 10,6056,590
ConakryGuinea 10,9666,814
CatacamasHonduras 4,3822,723
CholutecaHonduras 4,4072,738
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9148,646
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1697,562
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1697,562
ChahbaharIran 13,0148,087
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0274,988
ClonesIreland 8,0805,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0204,984
CorkIreland 8,1845,086
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1885,088
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1346,298
CameriItaly 9,5545,937
CampobassoItaly 10,1916,333
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1066,280
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1706,320
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0596,251
Cape MeleItaly 9,6706,009
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3636,440
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5946,583
CerviaItaly 9,8386,113
CiampinoItaly 10,0746,260
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7686,070
Cisa PassItaly 9,7076,032
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0186,225
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6185,976
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6706,630
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5426,551
ChibaJapan 8,2585,132
ChichibuJapan 8,3095,163
ChichijimaJapan 8,6515,376
ChoshiJapan 8,1945,092
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7197,282
ChilekaMalawi 16,71510,387
ChitedzeMalawi 16,47810,239
ChitipaMalawi 16,0689,985
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8141,127
ComitanMexico 3,7972,359
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1325,675
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9495,561
ChoirMongolia 9,3955,838
CasablancaMorocco 9,6155,975
ChindeMozambique 17,06610,605
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1588,176
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4197,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1456,925
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9576,809
CondegaNicaragua 4,4612,772
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6578,486
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3735,825
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9685,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0745,638
ChhorPakistan 12,8818,004
ChitralPakistan 11,7167,280
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9626,190
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5945,962
CajamarcaPeru 6,7424,190
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7054,167
ChiclayoPeru 6,6194,113
ChimbotePeru 6,9124,295
CuzcoPeru 7,7464,814
CzestochowaPoland 9,4885,896
CoimbraPortugal 9,0615,631
CalafatRomania 10,2936,396
CeahlauRomania 10,0906,270
ClujRomania 10,0386,237
ConstantaRomania 10,4616,500
CraiovaRomania 10,2946,397
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8134,233
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1415,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1693,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8523,015
Cape UelenRussia 4,3612,710
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6064,726
CaraRussia 8,0715,015
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1165,665
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5593,455
ChitaRussia 8,6825,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6705,388
CokurdahRussia 6,0893,784
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7754,831
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,49810,252
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7405,431
CaceresSpain 9,2445,744
CadizSpain 9,4755,888
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4305,860
CordobaSpain 9,4645,881
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5539,044
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4787,754
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7577,927
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3997,705
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2357,603
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7647,932
ChumphonThailand 13,1358,162
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8036,713
CorumTurkey 11,0226,849
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4657,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6167,219
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4795,269
CernovcyUkraine 9,9536,185
ChernigovUkraine 9,7826,079
CarrascoUruguay 10,5696,568
ColoniaUruguay 10,4246,478
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9883,721
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9231,817
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0062,489
Camden, ScUsa 3,7232,314
Canton, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2251,382
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1542,581
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4982,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Casper, WyUsa 1,470914
Centralia, WaUsa 1,045649
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8452,389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8322,381
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5481,584
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8592,398
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8492,392
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5452,203
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6892,292
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8202,374
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5211,567
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3222,064
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1402,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1972,608
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7972,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7811,107
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,557968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9791,851
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9651,843
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 267166
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4642,152
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,560969
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2702,032
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2812,039
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4062,117
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3761,476
Clark, SdUsa 2,1851,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8451,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1111,934
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7091,062
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4692,156
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7921,735
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5852,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2041,991
College Park, MdUsa 3,9272,440
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,547961
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6271,632
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7152,308
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1611,965
Columbus, InUsa 3,1571,962
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4141,500
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4052,116
Conception, MoUsa 2,3781,478
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1541,338
Conway, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Conway, ScUsa 3,8982,422
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0082,491
Corning, ArUsa 2,7871,732
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1532,581
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5611,592
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4341,513
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Corvallis, OrUsa 776482
Covington, LaUsa 3,0481,894
Covington, TnUsa 2,8741,786
Crete, NeUsa 2,2081,372
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,522946
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0546,869
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0546,869
CaracasVenezuela 6,2793,902
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7284,181
CoroVenezuela 5,9773,714
ChipataZambia 16,37010,172
ChomaZambia 16,24210,093
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,92310,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -