Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8927,390
BustAfghanistan 12,2927,639
BatnaAlgeria 10,2966,398
BecharAlgeria 10,1366,299
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1436,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2526,371
BiskraAlgeria 10,3466,429
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9866,827
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4477,735
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6227,844
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6167,840
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9798,065
ByrdAntarctica 13,0818,129
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4866,516
BarilocheArgentina 10,1866,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3876,455
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1197,531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3777,070
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4258,343
BrestBelarus 9,5095,909
BrusselsBelgium 8,8965,528
Belize CityBelize 3,9982,485
BeninBenin 12,5017,768
BohiconBenin 12,4127,713
BermudaBermuda 5,2063,235
BageBrazil 10,4356,485
BambuiBrazil 10,2236,352
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4896,518
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9006,152
BarcelosBrazil 7,4424,625
BarraBrazil 9,8296,108
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2595,753
BarreirasBrazil 9,7486,058
BelémBrazil 8,6995,406
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3846,453
BelterraBrazil 8,2295,113
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6095,971
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5026,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9606,189
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7636,067
BrevesBrazil 8,5425,308
BurgasBulgaria 10,5996,586
BurundiBurundi 15,2369,468
BatouriCameroon 13,5498,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2602,648
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,309813
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Banff, AbCanada 1,603996
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6582,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2973,292
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,600995
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5711,598
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6321,014
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8022,362
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8761,166
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2471,396
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1141,314
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,543959
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0973,789
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8841,171
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5562,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8418,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5728,434
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5776,573
BeijingChina 9,5235,918
BarranquillaColombia 5,5853,471
Benito SalasColombia 6,1423,817
BogotáColombia 6,0983,789
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5595,940
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3878,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4068,952
BaniDominican Republic 5,4673,397
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4043,358
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4983,416
BahariyaEgypt 12,0957,516
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1027,520
BiarritzFrance 9,2095,722
BordeauxFrance 9,1445,682
BrestFrance 8,6585,380
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,7514,195
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,7494,194
BitamGabon 13,5398,413
BanjulGambia 10,4406,487
BerlinGermany 9,1215,668
BrockenGermany 9,0775,640
BokeGuinea 10,7676,691
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6366,610
BudapestHungary 9,8046,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8186,101
BangaloreIndia 14,0178,710
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8108,582
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9368,038
BikanerIndia 12,5387,791
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7557,926
BabolsarIran 11,7347,292
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8057,957
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6247,223
Bandar LengehIran 12,8788,002
BirjandIran 12,1767,566
BushehrIran 12,5787,816
BaghdadIraq 12,0167,467
BasraIraq 12,3657,684
BelmulletIreland 7,9394,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1295,051
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3246,416
BergamoItaly 9,5895,959
BolognaItaly 9,7656,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5915,960
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4336,483
BrindisiItaly 10,4216,476
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9627,433
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8037,334
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4596,500
BeirutLebanon 11,7497,301
BenghaziLibya 11,3517,054
BirzaiLithuania 9,1335,675
BitolaMacedonia 10,5246,539
BlantyreMalawi 16,71510,387
BvumbweMalawi 16,74210,404
BintuluMalaysia 12,7337,912
BamakoMali 11,1966,957
Bko-SMali 11,2086,965
BougounMali 11,3297,040
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9686,194
BaitagMongolia 10,1106,283
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6616,003
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2755,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1285,672
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2545,751
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7596,064
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0945,651
BulganMongolia 9,3935,837
BhamawMyanmar 11,9877,449
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7326,669
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7732,966
BilmaNiger 12,2037,583
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1107,526
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2284,491
BergenNorway 8,1235,048
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1255,049
BjornoyaNorway 7,2254,490
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7974,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9034,911
BadinPakistan 12,9938,074
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3287,661
BalakotPakistan 11,8467,361
BarkhanPakistan 12,4057,708
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3393,318
BascoPhilippines 10,6976,647
BialystokPoland 9,3955,838
BejaPortugal 9,2615,755
BragancaPortugal 9,0405,618
BistritaRomania 10,0326,234
BucharestRomania 10,3496,431
BajkitRussia 8,4375,243
BarabinskRussia 9,4925,898
BarnaulRussia 9,5895,958
BerezovoRussia 8,7045,409
BiserRussia 9,3255,795
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0985,032
BogdarinRussia 8,4725,264
BogucanyRussia 8,7195,418
BomnakRussia 7,7214,798
BorRussia 8,6045,346
BorzjaRussia 8,6635,383
BratskRussia 8,7765,453
BelgradeSerbia 10,1226,290
BoSierra Leone 11,2376,983
BontheSierra Leone 11,2066,964
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6706,009
BerberaSomalia 14,5149,019
BusanSouth Korea 9,0845,645
BadajozSpain 9,2595,754
BarcelonaSpain 9,5865,957
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1805,704
BabanusaSudan 13,7498,543
BaselSwitzerland 9,3255,795
BernSwitzerland 9,3775,827
BangkokThailand 12,7587,928
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7387,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5377,791
BizerteTunisia 10,3516,432
BalikesirTurkey 10,9086,778
BursaTurkey 10,8886,766
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6387,232
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0264,987
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0955,030
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0935,029
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4755,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6055,348
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6855,397
Bakersfield, CaUsa 384239
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9452,452
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2292,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2282,627
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9331,823
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9711,846
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9671,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6002,237
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3502,703
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6261,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 5434
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7552,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2322,630
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7382,323
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3182,062
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1581,962
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,463909
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9412,449
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2342,010
Bishop, CaUsa 355221
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0421,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6752,284
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7232,313
Blaine, WaUsa 1,265786
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4882,167
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2052,613
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3461,458
Boise, IdahoUsa 842523
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0381,888
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0952,545
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3402,697
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8841,792
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1981,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7291,696
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1942,606
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8001,740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5242,190
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8421,766
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0061,868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6831,667
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5571,589
Buckeye, AzUsa 994617
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6482,267
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3852,104
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7092,305
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8581,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6312,256
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7031,680
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1352,569
Burns, OregonUsa 721448
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5287,163
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4944,036
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1023,792
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,60210,316
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,61110,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -