Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Francisco, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Francisco, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Francisco, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5676,566
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0406,239
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0396,239
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2846,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3906,457
AzulArgentina 10,4716,507
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9988,077
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7577,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8607,991
AmberleyAustralia 11,4267,100
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3167,032
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5107,152
AimoresBrazil 10,5876,579
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3056,404
AltamiraBrazil 8,5035,284
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3615,196
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5686,567
ApodiBrazil 9,9166,162
AracajuBrazil 10,3416,426
AracuaiBrazil 10,3246,415
AragarcasBrazil 9,4245,856
AraxaBrazil 10,1156,286
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1686,318
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,269788
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,294804
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4922,170
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4393,380
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4433,382
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9931,860
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7591,714
AbecheChad 13,1258,156
AntofagastaChile 8,6925,401
AricaChile 8,2645,136
AltaiChina 10,0556,249
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1343,812
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1133,799
AraucaColombia 6,1993,852
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3363,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4863,409
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8437,359
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0687,499
AswanEgypt 12,6937,888
AsyutEgypt 12,3097,649
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1812,598
AsmaraEritrea 13,8178,586
AssabEritrea 14,1698,805
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4768,996
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8826,141
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5513,449
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,26311,349
AccraGhana 12,3597,680
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7136,657
AthensGreece 10,9176,784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9446,801
AasiaatGreenland 5,3363,316
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0203,741
AputiteqGreenland 6,1853,844
AkureyriIceland 6,8494,256
AgraIndia 12,5037,770
AhmedabadIndia 13,0878,132
AkolaIndia 13,2208,215
AllahabadIndia 12,5647,807
AmritsarIndia 12,1097,525
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9667,436
AbadanIran 12,3937,701
ArakIran 12,0037,459
AlbengaItaly 9,6606,003
AlgheroItaly 9,9716,196
AmendolaItaly 10,2406,364
AnconaItaly 9,9496,182
ArezzoItaly 9,8886,144
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0827,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,1307,538
AbashiriJapan 7,4484,629
AburatsuJapan 9,1695,698
AikawaJapan 8,2375,118
AjiroJapan 8,3685,200
AkitaJapan 7,9974,970
AkuneJapan 9,2245,732
AomoriJapan 7,8824,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,5944,719
AsosanJapan 9,1005,655
AmmanJordan 11,9577,430
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8166,721
AinaziLatvia 8,9545,564
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,28110,739
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,38510,803
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,70311,001
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,08710,618
AtarMauritania 10,2086,343
AgalegaMauritius 16,98510,555
AcapulcoMexico 3,2071,993
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7986,088
AltaiMongolia 9,9106,158
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6576,001
AgadirMorocco 9,7296,046
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8225,482
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4637,124
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9446,801
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5396,549
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4996,525
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1276,915
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4986,524
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6652,899
AgadezNiger 12,0337,477
AsuncionParaguay 9,7216,040
ArequipaPeru 8,0094,977
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8846,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0164,360
AradRomania 10,0196,226
AjanRussia 7,1284,430
AldanRussia 7,6284,740
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2156,348
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9575,566
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2024,476
AnadyrRussia 4,8803,033
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5625,320
ArmavirRussia 10,6826,638
AstrakhanRussia 10,6366,610
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6944,781
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8215,481
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5565,938
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6846,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6966,025
Abu HamedSudan 13,1708,184
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,9048,640
AqiqSudan 13,4808,377
ArbaatSudan 13,2718,247
AromaSudan 13,6628,490
AtbaraSudan 13,3858,318
Abu KamalSyria 11,8227,346
AleppoSyria 11,5447,174
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6357,852
AtakpameTogo 12,3057,646
AdanaTurkey 11,4097,090
AfyonTurkey 11,0836,887
AnkaraTurkey 11,0296,853
AntalyaTurkey 11,2847,012
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6167,218
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0865,024
AberporthUk 8,3645,198
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3695,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5906,581
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3726,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1098,146
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1088,145
ArtigasUruguay 10,1966,336
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0211,877
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1671,346
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,047651
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1411,330
Ada, MnUsa 2,3191,441
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2872,042
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6362,259
Akron, OhUsa 3,5122,183
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,455904
Albany, GaUsa 3,5352,196
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1092,554
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5241,569
Albion, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,439894
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1621,343
Algona, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Alice, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0152,495
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Alma, MiUsa 3,1991,988
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3112,057
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8991,180
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8651,159
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1882,602
Amite, LaUsa 3,0151,874
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2422,015
Anderson, InUsa 3,1421,952
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5152,184
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2872,042
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0581,279
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5412,200
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9412,449
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5412,200
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7611,715
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 957595
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Athens, GaUsa 3,5222,189
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4362,135
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1152,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2931,425
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6612,275
Augusta, MtUsa 1,346836
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9571,837
Austin, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0096,841
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1756,945
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1463,819
AdenYemen 14,2538,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -